Mark Headrick's NASCAR LOgo Page

2021 NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Standings

After Ally 400, Race 17 of 26

Current driver standings as taken from
NASCAR - Standings - ESPN! Sports:

RankDriverPointsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10
1 Kyle Larson675431012
2 Martin Truex Jr.5413069
3 Alex Bowman4692148
4 Chase Elliott62910810
5 William Byron60510713
6 Joey Logano57711710
7 Kyle Busch55810610
8 Ryan Blaney5101027
9 Brad Keselowski4891155
10 Christopher Bell3921026
11 Michael McDowell3751025
12 Denny Hamlin68401912
13 Kevin Harvick51600512
14 Austin Dillon4750016
15 Tyler Reddick4160118
16 Chris Buescher3920004
*** NASCAR Cup Series playoffs cut-off ***
17 Kurt Busch3660014
18 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.3470012
19 Matt DiBenedetto3440023
20 Ross Chastain3420024
21 Daniel Suarez3300013
22 Bubba Wallace3140000
23 Ryan Newman3100013
24 Erik Jones2890002
25 Ryan Preece2850002
26 Chase Briscoe2840001
27 Cole Custer2590002
28 Aric Almirola2400112
29 Corey LaJoie2080001
30 Anthony Alfredo1900000
31 Josh Bilicki810000
32 Quin Houff790000
33 James Davison770000
34 Jamie McMurray300001
35 Scott Heckert200000
36 Mike Marlar60000
Kyle Tilley60000
38 Chris Windom40000
39 David Ragan40000
40 Shane Golobic10000
41 Derrike Cope10000

NASCAR® is a registered trademark of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc. this web site page is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NASCAR®. the official NASCAR® website is "NASCAR® Online" and is located at www.nascar.com. Any NASCAR® related images on this page are Copyright NASCAR® and/or Turner Sport Interative, Inc. All NASCAR® and any other external links will open in their own browser window or tab, outside of my website.