Mark Headrick's NASCAR LOgo Page

2022 NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Standings

After 2022 Championship Race

Current driver standings as taken from
NASCAR - Standings - ESPN! Sports:

RankDriverPointsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10
1 Joey Logano5040441117
2 Ross Chastain5034201521
3 Christopher Bell5027341220
4 Chase Elliott5009541220
5 Denny Hamlin2379231016
6 William Byron237821511
7 Kyle Larson2354341319
8 Ryan Blaney2354031217
9 Chase Briscoe229211610
10 Daniel Suarez227210613
11 Austin Dillon222810511
12 Austin Cindric22261159
13 Kyle Busch222410817
14 Tyler Reddick2215331015
15 Kevin Harvick212620917
16 Alex Bowman210710412
17 Martin Truex Jr.103701415
18 Erik Jones83110313
19 Bubba Wallace76411510
20 Aric Almirola7600127
21 Chris Buescher72711310
22 Justin Haley6990034
23 Michael McDowell66300212
24 Brad Keselowski6290116
25 Cole Custer5890103
26 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.5800015
27 Harrison Burton5730012
28 Todd Gilliland5310012
29 Ty Dillon5180001
30 Kurt Busch4851058
31 Corey LaJoie4660011
32 Cody Ware3050001
33 David Ragan890002
34 Joey Hand640000
35 Greg Biffle240000
36 Jacques Villeneuve150000
37 Mike Rockenfeller150000
38 Boris Said110000
39 Kyle Tilley80000
40 Conor Daly30000
41 Kimi Raikkonen10000

NASCAR® is a registered trademark of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc. this web site page is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NASCAR®. the official NASCAR® website is "NASCAR® Online" and is located at www.nascar.com. Any NASCAR® related images on this page are Copyright NASCAR® and/or Turner Sport Interative, Inc. All NASCAR® and any other external links will open in their own browser window or tab, outside of my website.