Mark Headrick's NASCAR LOgo Page

2020 NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Standings

After Bank of America Roval 400, Race 6 of Playoffs

Current driver standings as taken from
NASCAR - Standings - ESPN! Sports:

RankDriverPointsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10
1 Kevin Harvick4067901925
2 Denny Hamlin4054701719
3 Brad Keselowski4035411020
4 Chase Elliott4027311319
5 Joey Logano402220917
6 Martin Truex Jr.4017111320
7 Alex Bowman400910412
8 Kurt Busch400611617
9 Kyle Busch2187011217
10 Austin Dillon21861049
11 Ryan Blaney216010913
12 William Byron215510412
13 Clint Bowyer215401211
14 Aric Almirola214300617
15 Matt DiBenedetto21310038
16 Cole Custer21231027
17 Erik Jones78600913
18 Jimmie Johnson7780049
19 Tyler Reddick7150039
20 Chris Buescher6080028
21 Christopher Bell5700015
22 Bubba Wallace5390015
23 Michael McDowell5360004
24 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.5090134
25 Ryan Newman5000002
26 Ty Dillon4930012
27 Matt Kenseth4840012
28 John Hunter Nemechek4770003
29 Ryan Preece4290002
30 Corey LaJoie3690001
31 Daniel Suarez3290000
32 Brennan Poole2420001
33 Quin Houff2010000
34 Kyle Larson1210013
35 Brendan Gaughan780002
36 Reed Sorenson620000
37 James Davison460000
38 Stanton Barrett10000

NASCAR® is a registered trademark of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc. this web site page is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NASCAR®. the official NASCAR® website is "NASCAR® Online" and is located at www.nascar.com. Any NASCAR® related images on this page are Copyright NASCAR® and/or Turner Sport Interative, Inc. All NASCAR® and any other external links will open in their own browser window or tab, outside of my website.