Mark Headrick's NASCAR LOgo Page

2020 NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Standings

After Consumers Energy 400, Race 22 of 26

Current driver standings as taken from
NASCAR - Standings - ESPN! Sports:

RankDriverPointsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10
1 Kevin Harvick916601519
2 Denny Hamlin776501214
3 Brad Keselowski77931916
4 Joey Logano71720611
5 Ryan Blaney74110810
6 Chase Elliott72111712
7 Martin Truex Jr.71611713
8 Alex Bowman5851026
9 Austin Dillon5011026
10 Cole Custer3961025
11 Aric Almirola66900513
12 Kyle Busch651011012
13 Kurt Busch64801414
14 Clint Bowyer5710125
15 Matt DiBenedetto5680027
16 William Byron5370006
*** NASCAR Cup Series playoffs cut-off ***
17 Erik Jones5110058
18 Jimmie Johnson5110026
19 Tyler Reddick5010027
20 Christopher Bell4150015
21 Bubba Wallace4100004
22 Michael McDowell3760002
23 Chris Buescher3710014
24 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.3690133
25 John Hunter Nemechek3410002
26 Ryan Newman3380001
27 Ty Dillon3250001
28 Matt Kenseth3160012
29 Corey LaJoie2910001
30 Ryan Preece2490000
31 Brennan Poole1540000
32 Quin Houff1210000
33 Daniel Suarez2380000
34 Kyle Larson1210013
35 Reed Sorenson550000
36 Brendan Gaughan460001
37 David Ragan330011
38 James Davison190000

NASCAR® is a registered trademark of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc. this web site page is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NASCAR®. the official NASCAR® website is "NASCAR® Online" and is located at www.nascar.com. Any NASCAR® related images on this page are Copyright NASCAR® and/or Turner Sport Interative, Inc. All NASCAR® and any other external links will open in their own browser window or tab, outside of my website.