Mark Headrick's NASCAR LOgo Page

2022 NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Standings

After Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500 (Texas), Race 4 of Playoffs

Current driver standings as taken from
NASCAR - Standings - ESPN! Sports:

RankDriverPointsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10
1 Joey Logano307122914
2 Ross Chastain3059201016
3 William Byron30582059
4 Kyle Larson3057231116
5 Ryan Blaney305603914
6 Denny Hamlin304923711
7 Daniel Suarez304510611
8 Chase Elliott3045441118
9 Chase Briscoe30411145
10 Austin Cindric30341158
11 Christopher Bell3016131017
12 Alex Bowman301510412
13 Tyler Reddick2107321013
14 Austin Dillon20881048
15 Kyle Busch207310613
16 Kevin Harvick207320714
17 Martin Truex Jr.86901413
18 Erik Jones68910311
19 Bubba Wallace6571158
20 Aric Almirola6400127
21 Chris Buescher6061139
22 Justin Haley5840023
23 Michael McDowell54800111
24 Brad Keselowski5280105
25 Cole Custer5210103
26 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.4860015
27 Kurt Busch4851058
28 Harrison Burton4820012
29 Ty Dillon4600001
30 Todd Gilliland4440011
31 Corey LaJoie3770011
32 Cody Ware2710001
33 David Ragan890002
34 Joey Hand630000
35 Greg Biffle240000
36 Jacques Villeneuve150000
37 Boris Said110000
38 Kyle Tilley80000
39 Mike Rockenfeller70000
40 Daniil Kvyat20000
41 Kimi Raikkonen10000

NASCAR® is a registered trademark of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc. this web site page is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NASCAR®. the official NASCAR® website is "NASCAR® Online" and is located at www.nascar.com. Any NASCAR® related images on this page are Copyright NASCAR® and/or Turner Sport Interative, Inc. All NASCAR® and any other external links will open in their own browser window or tab, outside of my website.