Mark Headrick's NASCAR LOgo Page

2017 NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Standings

After Homestead, Championship

Current driver standings as taken from
NASCAR - Standings - ESPN! Sports:

RankDriverPointsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10
1 Martin Truex Jr.5040831926
2 Kyle Busch5035581422
3 Kevin Harvick5033241423
4 Brad Keselowski5030321521
5 Chase Elliott2377011221
6 Denny Hamlin2353221522
7 Matt Kenseth2344121018
8 Kyle Larson2320441520
9 Ryan Blaney230512414
10 Jimmie Johnson226030411
11 Austin Dillon22241034
12 Jamie McMurray222400317
13 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.22222149
14 Kurt Busch221711615
15 Kasey Kahne21981036
16 Ryan Newman219610713
17 Joey Logano930121017
18 Clint Bowyer87100613
19 Erik Jones86301514
20 Daniel Suarez77700112
21 Dale Earnhardt Jr.6680218
22 Trevor Bayne6600026
23 Paul Menard6310023
24 Ty Dillon5930000
25 Chris Buescher5640004
26 Michael McDowell5420011
27 AJ Allmendinger5310015
28 Danica Patrick5110001
29 Aric Almirola5020036
30 David Ragan4470003
31 Landon Cassill3820000
32 Matt DiBenedetto3630002
33 Cole Whitt3220000
34 Corey LaJoie2290000
35 Gray Gaulding1640001
36 Reed Sorenson1500000
37 Jeffrey Earnhardt1450000
38 Derrike Cope420000
39 Michael Waltrip290001
40 D.J. Kennington170000
41 Billy Johnson150000
42 Boris Said150000
43 Gary Klutt60000
44 Cody Ware60000
45 Alon Day50000
46 Kyle Weatherman50000
47 Kevin O'Connell40000
48 Hermie Sadler30000
Tommy Regan30000

NASCAR® is a registered trademark of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc. this web site page is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NASCAR®. the official NASCAR® website is "NASCAR® Online" and is located at www.nascar.com. Any NASCAR® related images on this page are Copyright NASCAR® and/or Turner Sport Interative, Inc. All NASCAR® and any other external links will open in their own browser window or tab, outside of my website.