Mark Headrick's NASCAR LOgo Page

2017 NASCAR Sprint Cup Driver Standings

After New Hampshire, Race 2 of Playoffs

Current driver standings as taken from
NASCAR - Standings - ESPN! Sports:

RankDriverPointsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10
1 Martin Truex Jr.2149511219
2 Kyle Busch2119381117
3 Kyle Larson2125441317
4 Brad Keselowski2106221216
5 Denny Hamlin2088201216
6 Matt Kenseth208702814
7 Jimmie Johnson20763039
8 Ryan Blaney207011310
9 Chase Elliott207001715
10 Kevin Harvick206914917
11 Jamie McMurray205300214
12 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.20442147
13 Austin Dillon20441034
14 Ryan Newman204310611
15 Kurt Busch202710513
16 Kasey Kahne20231034
17 Joey Logano71911914
18 Clint Bowyer71800511
19 Erik Jones70301412
20 Daniel Suarez62400110
21 Trevor Bayne5120014
22 Dale Earnhardt Jr.4820114
23 Paul Menard4780023
24 Ty Dillon4580000
25 Michael McDowell4380011
26 Chris Buescher4380003
27 AJ Allmendinger4260015
28 Danica Patrick4150001
29 David Ragan3410002
30 Aric Almirola3290023
31 Matt DiBenedetto2920002
32 Landon Cassill2870000
33 Cole Whitt2680000
34 Corey LaJoie1900000
35 Gray Gaulding1190000
36 Reed Sorenson1180000
37 Jeffrey Earnhardt1070000
38 Derrike Cope360000
39 Michael Waltrip290001
40 Billy Johnson150000
41 Boris Said150000
42 Gary Klutt60000
43 Cody Ware60000
44 Alon Day50000
Stephen Leicht50000
46 Kevin O'Connell40000
47 Tommy Regan30000
48 D.J. Kennington20000

NASCAR® is a registered trademark of the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing, Inc. this web site page is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by NASCAR®. the official NASCAR® website is "NASCAR® Online" and is located at www.nascar.com. Any NASCAR® related images on this page are Copyright NASCAR® and/or Turner Sport Interative, Inc. All NASCAR® and any other external links will open in their own browser window or tab, outside of my website.